922 Cascade Dr McKinney, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,699 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Cascade Dr, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $475,925, approximately $229 per square foot. 922 Cascade Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Robert L Puster Elementary School, Sloan Creek Intermediate School, and Willow Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Sheila B
Bought by
Sheila B Reynolds 2007 Amended And Restated R and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Dyke Julian L and Dyke Joanne W
Bought by
Reynolds Sheila B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Espey Michael A and Espey Patricia N
Bought by
Joanne W Dyke Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Espey Michael A and Espey Patricia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila B Reynolds 2007 Amended And Restated R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Sheila B | -- | None Available | |
| Joanne W Dyke Trust | -- | Rtt | |
| Espey Michael A | -- | Nat | |
| Village Builders | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Sheila B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $474,390 | $128,250 | $346,140 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $453,168 | $128,250 | $344,362 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $411,971 | $128,250 | $343,153 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $374,519 | $100,000 | $313,210 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $340,472 | $80,000 | $260,472 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $331,151 | $80,000 | $251,151 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $328,200 | $80,000 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $7,564 | $328,587 | $80,000 | $248,587 |
| 2017 | $7,147 | $319,052 | $65,000 | $254,052 |
| 2016 | $6,546 | $282,223 | $65,000 | $217,223 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $272,128 | $65,000 | $207,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map