922 Douglas Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $93,752
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Douglas Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $89,917, approximately $83 per square foot. 922 Douglas Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson County Elementary School, Jefferson County Upper Elementary School, and Jefferson County Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $6,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $826 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $810 | $4,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $4,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $4,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $698 | $5,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $679 | $5,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $4,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $4,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $389 | $3,797 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map