922 Downing Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $823,977 - $841,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Downing Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $832,489, approximately $437 per square foot. 922 Downing Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Abdul Atif
Bought by
Atif Abdul and Atif Sobia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Trapani Anthony and Trapani Anna
Bought by
Atif Abdul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,500
Outstanding Balance
$335,366
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Huang Frank
Bought by
Trapani Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Huang Frank and Tung Angela
Bought by
Huang Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atif Abdul | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Atif Abdul A | $525,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Trapani Anthony | $70,000 | -- | |
| Huang Frank | -- | -- |