922 E Cheryl Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,935 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Cheryl Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $303,234, approximately $292 per square foot. 922 E Cheryl Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Steve Klein and Fami Louise M
Bought by
Ryan Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,989
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Regan Donald M and Regan Gloria J
Bought by
Klein Louise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Crabb Swanson Linda Mae and Crabb Linda M
Bought by
Regan Donald M and Regan Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,180
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jeffrey A | $200,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Klein Louise M | $118,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Regan Donald M | $59,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Jeffrey A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Regan Donald M | $60,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $11,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $11,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $692 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $657 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $631 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2018 | $597 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2017 | $577 | $10,680 | $2,130 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $548 | $10,650 | $2,130 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $491 | $8,360 | $1,670 | $6,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map