922 E Denwall Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $805,331 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Denwall Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $862,083, approximately $534 per square foot. 922 E Denwall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Bumpers Morris Maurice
Bought by
Ugoma Trust and Bumpers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2023
Sold by
Bumpers Lillie B
Bought by
Bumpers Morris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Bumpers Lilie B
Bought by
Bumpers Lilie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugoma Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumpers Morris M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumpers Lilie B | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $200,506 | $62,545 | $137,961 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $196,575 | $61,319 | $135,256 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $192,721 | $60,117 | $132,604 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $188,943 | $58,939 | $130,004 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $185,239 | $57,784 | $127,455 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $179,747 | $56,071 | $123,676 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $176,223 | $54,972 | $121,251 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $169,383 | $52,839 | $116,544 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $166,840 | $52,046 | $114,794 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $163,573 | $51,027 | $112,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map