Seller's Agent in 2026
Oliver Wei
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(909) 377-6789
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
Beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a 7,139 sq ft lot in a well established Covina neighborhood. The home offers updated interiors, comfortable living spaces, and a functional layout with ample room for family, guests, or a home office. A well maintained lawn adds inviting curb appeal and usable outdoor space. Conveniently located near Royal Oak Middle School, Badillo Elementary School, and Charter Oak High School, with easy access to Covina Park and nearby grocery options including Vons and Stater Bros. The location supports everyday convenience while maintaining a quiet residential feel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty Brokerage Phone: 909-377-6789 License #01980763 Listed on: 02/11/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $815,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Grant Deed | $724,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $652,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $815,000 | -9.3% | $622 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $899,000 | +24.2% | $686 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $724,000 | +5.2% | $552 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $688,000 | -5.0% | $525 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Off Market | $724,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $688,000 | -- | $525 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $75,445 | $23,009 | $52,436 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $73,966 | $22,558 | $51,408 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $72,516 | $22,116 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $71,095 | $21,683 | $49,412 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $69,702 | $21,258 | $48,444 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $67,637 | $20,629 | $47,008 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $66,312 | $20,225 | $46,087 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $63,740 | $19,441 | $44,299 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $62,783 | $19,149 | $43,634 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $61,554 | $18,774 | $42,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Oliver Wei
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
(909) 377-6789
7 in this area
157 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Alderete
RE/MAX
(626) 757-1084
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Laura Labor
RE/MAX
(626) 422-6668
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yingying Zhang
Coldwell Banker Envision
(626) 500-8100
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26021638
APN: 8428-008-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.