922 E Main St Oak Grove, LA 71263
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,236
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Main St, Oak Grove, LA 71263 and is currently estimated at $149,934, approximately $67 per square foot. 922 E Main St is a home located in West Carroll Parish with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $11,600 | $900 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $11,600 | $900 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $978 | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $978 | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $978 | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $752 | $11,000 | $900 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $948 | $10,600 | $900 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $923 | $10,600 | $900 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $891 | $10,600 | $900 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $400 | $10,600 | $900 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $365 | $10,220 | $820 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $666 | $10,220 | $820 | $9,400 |
| 2010 | $644 | $10,120 | $820 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map