922 E Paddock Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Winston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 E Paddock Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $521,463, approximately $204 per square foot. 922 E Paddock Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Palatine High School, and St Thomas Of Villanova School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Duffey Mark S and Duffey Ann T
Bought by
Stoner Mark D and Stoner Katherine Ann Leyhane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,670
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoner Mark D | $325,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoner Mark D | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,620 | $46,000 | $8,962 | $37,038 |
| 2024 | $8,620 | $32,433 | $7,547 | $24,886 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $32,433 | $7,547 | $24,886 |
| 2022 | $8,309 | $32,433 | $7,547 | $24,886 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $28,387 | $4,717 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $8,089 | $28,387 | $4,717 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $8,113 | $31,718 | $4,717 | $27,001 |
| 2018 | $9,912 | $31,894 | $4,245 | $27,649 |
| 2017 | $8,695 | $31,894 | $4,245 | $27,649 |
| 2016 | $8,335 | $31,894 | $4,245 | $27,649 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $29,558 | $3,773 | $25,785 |
| 2014 | $8,802 | $31,569 | $3,773 | $27,796 |
| 2013 | $8,559 | $31,569 | $3,773 | $27,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map