922 Emerald Ln Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Emerald Ln, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $523,621, approximately $243 per square foot. 922 Emerald Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Smith Patricia J
Bought by
Woodcock Todd M and Woodcock Cynthia G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Todd M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $60,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $50,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $50,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $52,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $52,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $47,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $47,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $45,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $41,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $41,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $42,821 | $0 | $0 |