922 Golf Course Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $461,311
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Golf Course Rd, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $349,578, approximately $217 per square foot. 922 Golf Course Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell William J and Mitchell Doris M
Bought by
Mitchell William J and Mitchell Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $48,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $42,170 | $9,750 | $32,420 |
| 2023 | $976 | $39,490 | $9,750 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $778 | $33,480 | $7,730 | $25,750 |
| 2021 | $793 | $32,762 | $7,800 | $24,962 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $45,940 | $11,640 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $51,400 | $11,340 | $40,060 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $39,900 | $9,240 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $39,900 | $9,240 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $39,900 | $9,240 | $30,660 |
| 2015 | $983 | $38,500 | $9,240 | $29,260 |
| 2014 | $989 | $38,740 | $9,140 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $983 | $38,500 | $9,140 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map