922 Hartwick Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Hartwick Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $494,127, approximately $267 per square foot. 922 Hartwick Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Gray Daniel R and Gray Lisa
Bought by
Cortes Elsa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,777
Outstanding Balance
$134,096
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Elsa A | $206,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Elsa A | $200,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $258,735 | $62,796 | $195,939 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $253,663 | $61,565 | $192,098 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $248,690 | $60,358 | $188,332 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $243,815 | $59,175 | $184,640 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $239,035 | $58,015 | $181,020 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $236,585 | $57,421 | $179,164 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $231,947 | $56,296 | $175,651 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $227,400 | $55,193 | $172,207 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $222,942 | $54,111 | $168,831 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $218,571 | $53,050 | $165,521 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $215,289 | $52,254 | $163,035 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $211,073 | $51,231 | $159,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map