922 Lenton Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,516 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Lenton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $223,258, approximately $169 per square foot. 922 Lenton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Webb Eyvonne and Ardrey Eyvonne
Bought by
Webb Eyvonne A and Lee Marecia Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Sold by
Lomax Carla
Bought by
Ardrey Eyvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Eyvonne A | -- | None Available | |
| Ardrey Eyvonne | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $176,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $167,900 | $30,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $160,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $152,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $145,000 | $30,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $140,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $136,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $132,200 | $30,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $128,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $124,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map