922 Lucero St Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $946,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Lucero St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $914,214, approximately $367 per square foot. 922 Lucero St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Villaruz Jason G and Villacruz Lizbeth G
Bought by
Villaruz Jason G and Villaruz Lizbeth G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Ovidio and Sanchez Norma Cacho
Bought by
Villacruz Jason G and Diaz Lizbeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Ovidio
Bought by
Sanchez Ovidio and Cacho Sanchez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Cacho Sanchez Norma Monica
Bought by
Sanchez Ovidio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Ovidio
Bought by
Sanchez Ovidio and Cacho Sanchez Norma Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Cacho Norma Monica
Bought by
Sanchez Ovidio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Casey Thomas B and Casey Keri
Bought by
Sanchez Ovidio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Casey Thomas B and Casey Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaruz Jason G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Villacruz Jason G | $378,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Ovidio | -- | Multiple | |
| Sanchez Ovidio | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Ovidio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Ovidio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Ovidio | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Casey Thomas B | $279,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villacruz Jason G | $359,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ovidio | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ovidio | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Ovidio | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Thomas B | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,543 | $465,465 | $186,184 | $279,281 |
| 2024 | $5,543 | $456,339 | $182,534 | $273,805 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $447,392 | $178,955 | $268,437 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $438,620 | $175,446 | $263,174 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $430,020 | $172,006 | $258,014 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $425,613 | $170,244 | $255,369 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $417,268 | $166,906 | $250,362 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $409,087 | $163,634 | $245,453 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $401,067 | $160,426 | $240,641 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $393,204 | $157,281 | $235,923 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $387,299 | $154,919 | $232,380 |
| 2014 | $4,495 | $379,715 | $151,886 | $227,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map