Estimated Value: $108,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 N Union St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $129,067, approximately $121 per square foot. 922 N Union St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Mauk Mary Jane
Bought by
Driscoll James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Mauk Mary J and Mauk Daryll
Bought by
Driscoll James J and Proto Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Mauk Mary Jane
Bought by
Mauk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Mauk James J
Bought by
Mauk Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Mauk James and Mauk Mary
Bought by
Barnes Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll James J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Driscoll James J | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Driscoll James J | -- | -- | |
| Mauk | -- | -- | |
| Mauk Mary Jane | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Thomas M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $74,000 | $5,900 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $4,679 | $74,000 | $5,900 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $74,000 | $5,900 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $74,000 | $5,900 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $74,000 | $5,900 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $134 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $694 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $593 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $582 | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $5,900 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map