922 Penn St Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Penn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $131,674, approximately $79 per square foot. 922 Penn St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy, and Montessori Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Magnelli Rosemarie
Bought by
Magnelli Lisa Marie and Staton Rodney William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,040
Outstanding Balance
$34,189
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Mullen Rose J
Bought by
Magnelli Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnelli Lisa Marie | $41,040 | Attorney | |
| Magnelli Rosemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnelli Lisa Marie | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $181 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $266 | $38,200 | $13,800 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $56,200 | $13,800 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $266 | $56,200 | $13,800 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $266 | $56,200 | $13,800 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $56,200 | $13,800 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map