922 Pirates Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Pirates Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $248,877, approximately $218 per square foot. 922 Pirates Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Rizzi Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,533
Outstanding Balance
$97,501
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
National City Bank
Bought by
Rizzi Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,533
Outstanding Balance
$97,501
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Walker Najah
Bought by
National City Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,533
Outstanding Balance
$97,501
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Walker Najah
Bought by
National City Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Cullum Heather
Bought by
Walker Najah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Darchicourt Jeffrey S
Bought by
Cullum Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Pekala Lisa M
Bought by
Darchicourt Jeffrey S and Brennan Kristy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Pekala Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,851
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzi Kelly | $142,500 | -- | |
| Rizzi Kelly | $142,500 | -- | |
| National City Bank | $146,900 | -- | |
| National City Bank | $146,900 | -- | |
| Walker Najah | $186,000 | -- | |
| Cullum Heather | $96,500 | -- | |
| Darchicourt Jeffrey S | $89,000 | -- | |
| Pekala Lisa M | $83,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzi Kelly | $148,533 | |
| Closed | Rizzi Kelly | $148,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Najah | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pekala Lisa M | $81,851 | |
| Closed | Cullum Heather | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $167,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $155,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $143,500 | $40,000 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $131,800 | $40,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map