Estimated Value: $194,489 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Race St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $217,122, approximately $142 per square foot. 922 Race St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Miller James K
Bought by
Rexroad Daniel M and Rexroad Valarie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexroad Daniel M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,134 | $49,830 | $10,690 | $39,140 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $142,350 | $30,530 | $111,820 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $49,823 | $10,686 | $39,137 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $41,892 | $9,790 | $32,102 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $41,892 | $9,790 | $32,102 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $41,892 | $9,790 | $32,102 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $37,400 | $8,740 | $28,660 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $37,400 | $8,740 | $28,660 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $37,400 | $8,740 | $28,660 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $34,780 | $8,740 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $34,780 | $8,740 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map