922 Schuring Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Schuring Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $289,468, approximately $236 per square foot. 922 Schuring Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage Central Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Minert Douglas and Mansour Amal
Bought by
Minert Douglas and Mansour Amal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Consumers Credit Union
Bought by
Minert Douglas P and Mansour Amal A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Haller William and Vallier Gary
Bought by
Consumers Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Oswalt Allen and Oswalt Wilma
Bought by
Haller William S and Vallier Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minert Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Minert Douglas P | $86,800 | Metro Advantage | |