922 Simoron Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Simoron Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $430,560, approximately $191 per square foot. 922 Simoron Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Foster Homer B and Foster Vicki A
Bought by
Unck Ryan and Unck Madison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$152,423
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Foster Homer B
Bought by
Foster Homer B and Foster Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unck Ryan | -- | First American | |
| Foster Homer B | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unck Ryan | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Homer B | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $397,489 | $117,575 | $279,914 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $207,348 | $64,669 | $142,679 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $203,500 | $66,028 | $137,472 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $232,099 | $52,608 | $179,491 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $290,001 | $60,944 | $229,057 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $255,000 | $46,639 | $208,361 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $250,000 | $41,839 | $208,161 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $214,001 | $41,839 | $172,162 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $174,000 | $37,439 | $136,561 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $83,110 | $18,203 | $64,907 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $79,108 | $18,203 | $60,905 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $71,272 | $15,582 | $55,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map