922 Summit Dr Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Summit Dr, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $235,667, approximately $150 per square foot. 922 Summit Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $162,100 | $23,200 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $168,800 | $23,200 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $157,100 | $22,300 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $144,200 | $23,000 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $108,600 | $41,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $108,600 | $41,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $102,000 | $38,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $98,800 | $37,300 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $988 | $63,500 | $23,984 | $39,516 |
| 2016 | $930 | $61,700 | $23,307 | $38,393 |
| 2015 | $837 | $65,800 | $23,256 | $42,544 |
| 2013 | $983 | $65,800 | $23,256 | $42,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map