922 W Elsie St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $225,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 W Elsie St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $211,055, approximately $175 per square foot. 922 W Elsie St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Haferbecker David J
Bought by
Haferbecker Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Bringmann Allison C
Bought by
Bringmann Allison C and Hartmann James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haferbecker Lisa K | -- | -- | |
| Bringmann Allison C | $66,000 | -- | |
| Bringmann Allison C | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,168 | $150,500 | $24,100 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $98,400 | $19,600 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $98,400 | $19,600 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $98,400 | $19,600 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $98,400 | $19,600 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $84,100 | $17,600 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $95,400 | $17,600 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map