922 Wyley Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
719
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 Wyley Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $67,361, approximately $93 per square foot. 922 Wyley Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Posten David Allen and Posten Mark A
Bought by
Jtvision Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jtvision Investments Llc | $48,000 | Empora Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $15,009 | $4,092 | $10,917 |
| 2024 | $374 | $15,009 | $4,092 | $10,917 |
| 2023 | $374 | $15,009 | $4,092 | $10,917 |
| 2022 | $197 | $10,613 | $2,804 | $7,809 |
| 2021 | $197 | $10,613 | $2,804 | $7,809 |
| 2020 | $195 | $10,610 | $2,800 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $384 | $13,120 | $3,690 | $9,430 |
| 2018 | $380 | $13,120 | $3,690 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $401 | $13,120 | $3,690 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $401 | $13,350 | $3,690 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $401 | $13,350 | $3,690 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $398 | $13,350 | $3,690 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $396 | $13,410 | $3,690 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map