922 York Rd Evansville, IN 47715
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 York Rd, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $398,126, approximately $142 per square foot. 922 York Rd is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $362,400 | $49,300 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $325,500 | $38,100 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $316,400 | $38,100 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $317,800 | $38,100 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $294,400 | $38,100 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $300,800 | $38,100 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $300,800 | $38,100 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $301,600 | $38,100 | $263,500 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $297,800 | $38,100 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $298,600 | $38,100 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $298,500 | $38,100 | $260,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $301,900 | $38,100 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map