9220 Caspian Way Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $319,591
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Caspian Way, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $308,398, approximately $296 per square foot. 9220 Caspian Way is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Posey David A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Mills Forrest E
Bought by
Morrissey Allison R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $113,006 | None Available | |
| Morrissey Allison R | $266,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrissey Allison R | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $281,200 | $60,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $239,000 | $60,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $221,400 | $60,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $204,700 | $60,000 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $186,900 | $60,000 | $126,900 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $173,700 | $60,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $160,800 | $60,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $161,100 | $60,000 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $157,800 | $60,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,500 | $60,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map