9220 Cornerstone Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Cornerstone Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $481,508, approximately $225 per square foot. 9220 Cornerstone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Vandeventer Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Alexander James Christopher and Alexander Sandra K
Bought by
Chiu Mable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,081
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$435,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Robertson Thomas W and Robertson Amy L
Bought by
Alexander James Christopher and Alexander Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Bought by
Robertson Thomas W and Robertson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Ashton Custer Llc
Bought by
Ashton Dallas Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,745
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiu Mable | -- | -- | |
| Alexander James Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Ashton Dallas Residential Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiu Mable | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander James Christopher | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Thomas W | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashton Dallas Residential Llc | $245,745 | |
| Closed | Robertson Thomas W | $15,300 | |
| Closed | Alexander James Christopher | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $488,104 | $150,000 | $343,874 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $443,731 | $130,000 | $360,645 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $403,392 | $130,000 | $385,407 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $366,720 | $120,000 | $316,950 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $333,382 | $85,000 | $248,382 |
| 2020 | $6,293 | $308,070 | $85,000 | $223,070 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $314,913 | $85,000 | $229,913 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $308,410 | $85,000 | $223,410 |
| 2017 | $6,291 | $303,518 | $85,000 | $218,518 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | $265,665 | $65,000 | $200,665 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $237,541 | $60,000 | $177,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map