9220 Juniper Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9220 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $326,774, approximately $166 per square foot. 9220 Juniper Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $210,100 | $41,200 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $16,126 | $197,600 | $41,200 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $182,900 | $45,600 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $158,700 | $24,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $147,300 | $24,600 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $148,900 | $24,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $145,500 | $23,400 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $131,500 | $23,400 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $130,600 | $23,000 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $149,200 | $23,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $153,600 | $23,400 | $130,200 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $146,900 | $23,400 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map