Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Willis
SWP Realty, LLC
(706) 525-0912
19 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,808 - $417,000
Walk to Lake Lanier! Just one mile to Two Mile Creek Park with a boat ramp. Like new beautifully decorated traditional home with wood Like floors or tile floors through entire home (no carpet) and granite in kitchen and baths. There is a small balcony off the vaulted master bedroom that allows a view of Lake Lanier. Privacy fence on three sides of property with level backyard. Lots of storage with two floored attic spaces and extra large garage which holds two cars and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SWP Realty, LLC License #356014 Listed on: 06/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Katie Elizabeth | $187,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Alan Justin | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Alan Justin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sapp Rabon Keith | $7,000 | -- | |
| Brown Sylvia E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bennett Alan Justin | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapp Rabon Keith | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Sold | $187,000 | +1.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $148,188 | $12,096 | $136,092 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $128,828 | $8,872 | $119,956 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $151,884 | $8,600 | $143,284 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $83,492 | $10,000 | $73,492 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $83,492 | $10,000 | $73,492 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $79,512 | $10,000 | $69,512 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $78,172 | $10,000 | $68,172 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $73,792 | $10,000 | $63,792 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $73,124 | $10,000 | $63,124 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $62,004 | $6,000 | $56,004 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $62,004 | $6,000 | $56,004 |
| 2014 | $159 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Suzanne Willis
SWP Realty, LLC
(706) 525-0912
19 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Heather Lipp
Atlanta Communities
(770) 713-7294
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5860754
APN: 297-312
Ask me questions while you tour the home.