Listed by Home Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,342,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,080 Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2024

Last sale price $1,038,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,733 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2-minute walk to Barton Street P-Patch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of March 2024

This home is located at 9221 35th Ave SW, Seattle, WA 98126 since 27 March 2024 and is currently estimated at $1,117,428, approximately $362 per square foot. This property was built in 1951. 9221 35th Ave SW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Arbor Heights Elementary School, Denny International Middle School, and Chief Sealth International High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristian Hatch

Home Realty License #124999 Listed on: 03/27/2024

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2216055

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,399

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,986

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 5,986 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fauntleroy Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2491201040

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,399

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,986 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • StyleCode: 54 - 4-Plex
  • Year Built: 1951
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2491201040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1374
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5986
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Oil

Rental Info

  • GrossRentMultiplier: 0
  • LeasedItems: Washer/Dryer
  • TotalMonthlyIncome: 0

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9399

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Oil
  • UnitsBelowGrade: true

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
Awad 35Th Ave Llc
Bought by
Awad Tamer
Current Estimated Value
$1,117,428

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,101
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Awad Tamer
Bought by
Awad 35Th Ave Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
List Price
$1,038,000
Sold Price
$1,038,000
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.54%
Original Mortgage
$778,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Revelstoke Properties Llc
Bought by
Leonard Cecilia Maryanne and Hatch Kristian Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$681,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2014
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Allbee Carla J and Tully Patricia D
Bought by
Revelstoke Properties Llc
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$578,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,750
-2.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$404,775
Interest Rate
3.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Cayce Roger W and Cayce Jennifer F
Bought by
Allbee Carla J and Tully Patricia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Awad Tamer $313 None Listed On Document
Awad 35Th Ave Llc $313 None Listed On Document
Awad Tamer $313 Chicago Title
Awad Tamer $1,038,000 Chicago Title
Leonard Cecilia Maryanne $1,000,000 Chicago Title
Leonard Cecilia Maryanne $1,000,000 Chicago Title
Revelstoke Properties Llc $577,750 Fidelity
Allbee Carla J $350,000 Stewart Title
Cayce Jennifer F $210,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Awad Tamer $772,101
Previous Owner Awad Tamer $778,500
Previous Owner Leonard Cecilia Maryanne $681,000
Previous Owner Revelstoke Properties Llc $404,775
Previous Owner Allbee Carla J $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Sold $1,038,000 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 For Sale $1,038,000 +79.5% $337 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Sold $578,250 -2.8% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 For Sale $595,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,216 $881,000 $448,900 $432,100
2023 $9,262 $910,000 $448,900 $461,100
2022 $9,510 $1,039,000 $419,000 $620,000
2021 $8,830 $974,000 $359,100 $614,900
2020 $7,843 $857,000 $359,100 $497,900
2018 $6,567 $632,000 $419,000 $213,000
2017 $5,851 $615,000 $359,100 $255,900
2016 $5,600 $565,000 $299,300 $265,700
2015 -- $530,000 $299,300 $230,700
2014 -- $350,000 $299,300 $50,700
2013 -- $350,000 $299,300 $50,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2216055

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 249120-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.