9221 E 900 S Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- RV Parking in Community
- Stone Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ranch Style House
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bar
About This Home
As of August 2017comments coming
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $985
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 4.37 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Sloped Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-09-22-300-012.001-011
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 28, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcdaniel
Bought by
Dallas Jones
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Mcdaniel Ryan A and Mcdaniel Angela May
Bought by
Mcdaniel Rayn A and Mcdaniel Angela May
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Deutsch Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Mcdaniel Ryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccall Kimberly K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas Jones | $210,000 | -- | |
| Jones Dallas L | $210,000 | Grant County Abstract | |
| Mcdaniel Rayn A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdaniel Ryan A | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Rayn A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Ryan A | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Sold | $210,000 | -8.3% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $294,300 | $35,100 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $262,600 | $35,100 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $257,400 | $35,100 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $247,500 | $34,800 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $217,500 | $34,800 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $210,200 | $34,800 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $207,400 | $34,800 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $206,100 | $34,800 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $178,700 | $34,800 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $985 | $182,900 | $34,800 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $284 | $41,600 | $34,800 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $284 | $103,100 | $34,800 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201718271
APN: 27-09-22-300-012.001-011