9628 E 900 S Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $816,100
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,687
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9628 E 900 S, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $766,033, approximately $163 per square foot. 9628 E 900 S is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Taylor University Inc
Bought by
King Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,182
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,851
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Gregory L | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Gregory L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $661,600 | $68,100 | $593,500 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $635,100 | $69,000 | $566,100 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $616,200 | $66,900 | $549,300 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $566,500 | $48,700 | $517,800 |
| 2021 | $7,457 | $607,500 | $47,600 | $559,900 |
| 2020 | $6,576 | $583,200 | $47,500 | $535,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map