NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9222 Rolling Rapids Rd Humble, TX 77346

Lake Houston Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,827

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,025 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,248 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Make this charming 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house your new home! This home features a bright and spacious kitchen and dining room perfect for entertaining! The inviting living room offers ample room to enjoy an evening in or take your night outside to relax on back patio! Don’t miss this opportunity to make this home yours. Contact our leasing agent for more information!
We care about your health and safety as well as the community during the COVID-19 crisis. Even when using a self-showing option, please comply with all local directives and orders aimed at reducing exposure. When touring any home, please take necessary precautions with frequently touched surfaces and objects (for example, counters, light switches, doorknobs and cabinet handles) to help reduce the potential spread of covid-19, per measures recommended at www.cdc.gov.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Hooley

eXp Realty LLC License #0731565 Listed on: 02/20/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ivan Whitney

Agenda Realty License #0808885

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,957

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Spectrum Assoc Association, Phone Number (832) 445-2100

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,957

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2101
  • Subdivision Name: Walden/Lake Houston Ph V
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-985-029-0101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2025.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Greenbelt, Subdivision, Views, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Golf
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Spectrum Assoc
  • Phone: 832-445-2100
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MAPLEBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ATASCOCITA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6957.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Hpa Borrower 2019-2 Llc
List Price
$319,900
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$306,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.79%
Original Mortgage
$15,705
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Synergy Homes
Bought by
Ep Texas I Llc and Hpa Tx Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,410
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Ilyas Atif and Wright Marcus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gause Rylesha Anjanene -- None Listed On Document
Ep Texas I Llc -- Stewart Title
Ilyas Atif -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Lake Houston Walden Lp -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Gause Rylesha Anjanene $15,705
Open Gause Rylesha Anjanene $314,105
Previous Owner Ep Texas I Llc $193,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Off Market $1,975 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Rented $2,699 0.0% --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $2,699 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Rent $3,249 +71.5% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $1,895 -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 Rented $1,975 -2.5% --
08/15/2020 08/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/19/2020 07/19/20 For Rent $2,025 +6.9% --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Rented $1,895 -2.6% --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Rent $1,945 +2.6% --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Rented $1,895 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,957 $307,307 $48,681 $258,626
2024 $6,957 $300,778 $48,681 $252,097
2023 $6,957 $331,474 $32,454 $299,020
2022 $6,702 $272,218 $32,454 $239,764
2021 $6,250 $241,445 $32,454 $208,991
2020 $6,271 $231,325 $32,454 $198,871
2019 $5,524 $196,296 $18,255 $178,041
2018 $3,123 $205,455 $18,255 $187,200
2017 $6,004 $214,900 $18,255 $196,645
2016 $504 $18,030 $18,030 $0
2015 $506 $18,030 $18,030 $0
2014 $506 $18,030 $18,030 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 57050444

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1159850290101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.