NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9230 Rolling Rapids Rd Humble, TX 77346

Lake Houston Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $381,061

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,566 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,303 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Golf course, Country Club & Lake Community. Perfect for Entertaining. Home entry leads to spacious Formal Living & Dining. Island Kitchen with Granite Counter-Tops & Eating Bar. Breakfast area has Bay Windows views of Pool & Lake. Family room has cozy Fireplace. Large Master down. Master Bath with two Vanities, Jetted Tub & Shower. Game room up. Big Secondary Bedrooms. Outdoor Oasis with Pool, Hot Tub, Kitchen Area, Rear Covered Patio, Huge yard. No rear neighbor. Near shopping & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sterne Camille

RA Brokers License #0622570 Listed on: 03/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Nina Evans

5X REALTY License #0638343

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,354

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 13,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Cam Association, Phone Number (281) 852-1155

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,354

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Walden On Lake Houston
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-985-029-0099
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2566.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Views, Waterfront
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Front, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Golf
  • Association Fee: 290.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CAM
  • Phone: 281-852-1155
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MAPLEBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: ATASCOCITA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ATASCOCITA MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7354.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2017
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Nina Evans
5X REALTY
List Price
$261,900
Current Estimated Value
$338,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.68%
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Outstanding Balance
$215,273
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Guardado Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,550
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2005
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Guardado Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,550
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanes Nicole C $262,163
Previous Owner Guardado Amanda $156,550
Previous Owner Guardado Amanda $156,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Sale $261,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,687 $307,429 $50,879 $256,550
2024 $5,687 $323,656 $50,879 $272,777
2023 $5,687 $329,841 $33,919 $295,922
2022 $7,971 $291,653 $33,919 $257,734
2021 $7,594 $241,884 $33,919 $207,965
2020 $7,722 $243,393 $33,919 $209,474
2019 $7,284 $214,104 $19,080 $195,024
2018 $2,927 $217,541 $19,080 $198,461
2017 $7,354 $217,541 $19,080 $198,461
2016 $7,354 $217,541 $19,080 $198,461
2015 $2,632 $207,893 $19,080 $188,813
2014 $2,632 $191,625 $19,080 $172,545
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71564896

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1159850290099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.