9222 Tuckahoe Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9222 Tuckahoe Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $242,057, approximately $230 per square foot. 9222 Tuckahoe Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Lake Stanley N
Bought by
Lake Stanley N and Lake William Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Lake William W and Lake Stanley N
Bought by
Lake Stanley N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1979
Sold by
Ragins Earie Henrietta
Bought by
Lake William W and Lake Jeanetta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
11.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Stanley N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake Stanley N | -- | None Available | |
| Lake William W | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake William W | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $135,500 | $88,000 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $132,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $128,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $125,200 | $88,000 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $125,200 | $88,000 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $126,500 | $81,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $126,500 | $81,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map