9181 Tuckahoe Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $177,875 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9181 Tuckahoe Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $258,969, approximately $190 per square foot. 9181 Tuckahoe Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Terenda
Bought by
Thomas Douglas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Scofield Vivian L
Bought by
Thomas Terenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Douglas E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Terenda V | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Terenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $137,200 | $56,000 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $121,000 | $56,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $120,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $119,900 | $49,000 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $119,900 | $49,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $123,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map