22714 Deep Branch Dr Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $310,834 - $514,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22714 Deep Branch Dr, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $386,459, approximately $169 per square foot. 22714 Deep Branch Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Hasson Timothy Roland
Bought by
Price Clark T and Price Nora E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Sold by
Passwaters Gilbert M
Bought by
Hasson Timothy Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
9.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Clark T | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hasson Timothy Roland | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hasson Timothy Roland | $90,200 | |
| Closed | Price Clark T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $246,300 | $74,500 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $229,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $212,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $195,900 | $74,500 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $677 | $195,900 | $74,500 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $204,400 | $67,500 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $204,400 | $67,500 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map