9223 E Missouri Ave Denver, CO 80247
Dayton Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9223 E Missouri Ave, Denver, CO 80247 and is currently estimated at $534,782, approximately $261 per square foot. 9223 E Missouri Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Village East Community Elementary School, Prairie Middle School, and Overland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Conlin Jared L and Conlin Cambria M
Bought by
Yazdanfar Masoud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Outstanding Balance
$321,666
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Spahic Amela
Bought by
Conlin Jared L and Conlin Cambria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Spahic Edin and Spahic Amela
Bought by
Spahic Amela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Spahic Edin and Spahic Amela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area