9224 Pekin Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $261,979 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9224 Pekin Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $287,245, approximately $192 per square foot. 9224 Pekin Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Bought by
Gilligan James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilligan James P | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,220 | $22,930 | $59,290 |
| 2024 | -- | $82,220 | $22,930 | $59,290 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $67,760 | $19,160 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $67,760 | $19,160 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $67,760 | $19,160 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $56,470 | $15,970 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $429 | $56,470 | $15,970 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $776 | $48,230 | $13,470 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $48,230 | $13,470 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $48,230 | $13,470 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $48,230 | $13,470 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $46,590 | $13,470 | $33,120 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $46,590 | $13,470 | $33,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map