9182 Pekin Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $297,353 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9182 Pekin Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $312,838, approximately $259 per square foot. 9182 Pekin Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sterling Morton Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Prosen Raymond F and Prosen Linda C
Bought by
Broadhurst Michelle L and Broadhurst Raymond Fprosen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Prosen Raymond F
Bought by
Prosen Raymond F and Prosen Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Bought by
Prosen Raymond F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadhurst Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Prosen Raymond F | -- | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| Prosen Raymond F | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prosen Raymond F | $42,000 | |
| Open | Prosen Raymond F | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,390 | $22,700 | $64,690 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,390 | $22,700 | $64,690 |
| 2023 | $7,890 | $75,930 | $18,970 | $56,960 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $75,930 | $18,970 | $56,960 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $75,930 | $18,970 | $56,960 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $63,280 | $15,810 | $47,470 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $63,280 | $15,810 | $47,470 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $55,750 | $13,880 | $41,870 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $55,750 | $13,880 | $41,870 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $55,750 | $13,880 | $41,870 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $55,750 | $13,880 | $41,870 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $53,760 | $13,880 | $39,880 |
| 2013 | $2,736 | $53,760 | $13,880 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map