NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,226 - $165,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2019

Last sale price $55,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $889 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

This is a spacious 3/1 house ready for the investor to make into a nice rental or primary residence with some work. This property will need some work. If interested,schedule a showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JAMIE MELTON

LOKATION License #3392308 Listed on: 10/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Millman

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #67218

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0358860000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5,009 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size: 50 X 100
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Armstrong Riverview
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1220.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 48.36
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Number Of Units Total2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Management, Other Tax
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1220.0

• Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0358860000

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Homes Llc
Bought by
Modern Outlook Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
$136,057

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-6.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Barber Cheryl J
Bought by
Usahomes Rental Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Mcdill Richard
Bought by
Barber Cheryl J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Collins Gwen
Bought by
Mcdill Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Modern Outlook Iii Llc -- Accommodation
Cooper Homes Llc $55,000 Attorney
Usahomes Rental Properties Llc $17,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Barber Cheryl J $45,000 All Florida Title Services I
Mcdill Richard $35,000 All Florida Title Services I
Collins Gwen $36,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcdill Richard $5,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $55,000 -- --
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $55,000 -6.8% $45 / Sq Ft
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $59,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,940 $91,663 $16,688 $74,975
2025 $1,642 $85,001 $12,238 $72,763
2024 $1,541 $85,510 $12,238 $73,272
2023 $1,541 $81,611 $11,125 $70,486
2022 $1,303 $65,813 $8,010 $57,803
2021 $1,067 $50,931 $6,675 $44,256
2020 $989 $45,824 $5,562 $40,262
2019 $1,027 $45,856 $5,562 $40,294
2018 $958 $41,408 $4,450 $36,958
2017 $957 $40,850 $4,450 $36,400
2016 $930 $38,693 $0 $0
2015 $1,043 $43,978 $0 $0
2014 $1,094 $46,219 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1011204

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 035886-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.