NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9225 Carlyle Ave Surfside, FL 33154

Estimated Value: $1,454,162

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,259 Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2023

Prime location at an entry level price in beautiful Surfside. Just a quick walk to the beach. 3/2 on a spacious lot. Call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gian Traina

Maddux & Company License #3221354 Listed on: 09/20/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Adriana Caraballo

Cara Realty LLC License #3098750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 0800

Home Design

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Altos Del Mar No 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/20/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-22-35-006-1670

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-09-20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: ALTOS DEL MAR NO 5
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1259

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ALTOS DEL MAR NO 5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 14-22-35-006-1670
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5600
  • Zoning: 0800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 Rented $3,750 -5.1% --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Rent $3,950 -1.3% --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Rent $4,000 +60.0% --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Rented $2,500 -12.3% --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Rent $2,850 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,215 $569,383 -- --
2024 $11,772 $517,621 -- --
2023 $11,772 $470,565 $0 $0
2022 $9,837 $427,787 $0 $0
2021 $8,847 $388,898 $0 $0
2020 $8,157 $471,334 $392,200 $79,134
2019 $7,741 $465,322 $386,188 $79,134
2018 $7,331 $485,209 $406,075 $79,134
2017 $7,036 $265,624 $0 $0
2016 $6,938 $241,477 $0 $0
2015 $5,818 $219,525 $0 $0
2014 $5,330 $199,569 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11456403

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 14-2235-006-1670

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.