9225 Cherrystone Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9225 Cherrystone Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $430,522, approximately $358 per square foot. 9225 Cherrystone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Bought by
Bennett David P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett David P | $198,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $139,240 | $21,020 | $118,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,240 | $21,020 | $118,220 |
| 2023 | $12,339 | $118,750 | $18,400 | $100,350 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $118,750 | $18,400 | $100,350 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $118,750 | $18,400 | $100,350 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $95,000 | $14,720 | $80,280 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $95,000 | $14,720 | $80,280 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $81,740 | $16,530 | $65,210 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $81,740 | $16,530 | $65,210 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $81,740 | $16,530 | $65,210 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $81,740 | $16,530 | $65,210 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $70,870 | $16,530 | $54,340 |
| 2013 | $3,606 | $70,870 | $16,530 | $54,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map