9231 Cherrystone Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $373,257 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 Cherrystone Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $390,564, approximately $223 per square foot. 9231 Cherrystone Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Soltis Dennis E
Bought by
Vitolo Thomas J and Vitolo Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,647
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Bought by
Soltis Dennis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitolo Thomas J | $212,400 | -- | |
| Soltis Dennis E | $175,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitolo Thomas J | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $128,180 | $21,150 | $107,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,180 | $21,150 | $107,030 |
| 2023 | $11,914 | $114,660 | $18,510 | $96,150 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $114,660 | $18,510 | $96,150 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $114,660 | $18,510 | $96,150 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $91,730 | $14,810 | $76,920 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $91,730 | $14,810 | $76,920 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $80,060 | $16,700 | $63,360 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $80,060 | $16,700 | $63,360 |
| 2016 | $4,606 | $80,060 | $16,700 | $63,360 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $80,060 | $16,700 | $63,360 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $69,500 | $16,700 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $69,500 | $16,700 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map