9225 Uravan Ct Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,441 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9225 Uravan Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $590,360, approximately $251 per square foot. 9225 Uravan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and Landmark Academy At Reunion.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Hm/Co Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Erick and Rodriguez Natallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Erick | $604,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $36,380 | $7,480 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $33,440 | $6,880 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $22,840 | $6,430 | $16,410 |
| 2022 | $854 | $4,660 | $4,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2 | $4,660 | $4,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map