9225 Vista Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $892,374 - $925,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9225 Vista Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $902,844, approximately $492 per square foot. 9225 Vista Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roundtree Dominque Cornelius | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Roundtree Dominque C | -- | None Available | |
| Roundtree Dominque Cornelius | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Edgil Dana K | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $82,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roundtree Dominque Cornelius | $528,500 | |
| Closed | Roundtree Dominque Cornelius | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edgil Dana K | $356,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,803 | $621,487 | $213,081 | $408,406 |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $609,302 | $208,903 | $400,399 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $597,356 | $204,807 | $392,549 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $585,644 | $200,792 | $384,852 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $574,161 | $196,855 | $377,306 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $568,275 | $194,837 | $373,438 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $557,133 | $191,017 | $366,116 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $546,210 | $187,272 | $358,938 |
| 2017 | $831 | $535,500 | $183,600 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $226,040 | $46,528 | $179,512 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $222,646 | $45,830 | $176,816 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $218,286 | $44,933 | $173,353 |
Map
- 2924 Helix St
- 9351 Vista Dr
- 9317 Lamar St
- 2840 Helix St
- 3324 Monique Ln
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 25
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 24
- 8975 Lamar St
- 3404 Helix St
- 9026 Lemon St
- 3143 Lamar Ct
- 9210 Kenwood Dr Unit D
- 9517 Bray Ave
- 9034 Kenwood Dr Unit 10
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 3519 Gracia Paseo
- 00 Helix St Unit 237
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 3458 Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.