9226 Cody Rd Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,971
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9226 Cody Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356 and is currently estimated at $498,672, approximately $167 per square foot. 9226 Cody Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lucerne Valley Elementary School, Lucerne Valley Middle School, and Lucerne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Warner Joan P
Bought by
Plettinck Jean G and Warner Plettinck Joan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Plettinck Jean
Bought by
Warner Joan P and Joan P Warner Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plettinck Jean G | -- | -- | |
| Warner Joan P | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $311,394 | $21,726 | $289,668 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $305,288 | $21,300 | $283,988 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $299,302 | $20,882 | $278,420 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $293,434 | $20,473 | $272,961 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $287,681 | $20,072 | $267,609 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $284,731 | $19,866 | $264,865 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $279,148 | $19,476 | $259,672 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $273,674 | $19,094 | $254,580 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $257,800 | $25,800 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $238,700 | $23,900 | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $220,000 | $22,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map