9226 Manteca Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9226 Manteca Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $421,186, approximately $305 per square foot. 9226 Manteca Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Romero Luz M
Bought by
Colima Veronica Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Cisneros Jesus and Romero Luz Maria
Bought by
Romero Luz Maria and Romero Ramiro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Romero Veronica
Bought by
Cisneros Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Cisneros Jesus and Romero Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Pelletier Crystal
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Pelletier Kevin
Bought by
Pelletier Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Pelletier Kevin
Bought by
Pelletier Kevin and Pelletier Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Scharnberg Bruce W and Scharnberg Joanne F
Bought by
Pelletier Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colima Veronica Romero | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Luz Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Cisneros Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cisneros Jesus | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $120,900 | Commonwealth | |
| Pelletier Crystal | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Pelletier Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Pelletier Kevin | $95,000 | First American | |
| Pelletier Kevin | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Jesus | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Crystal | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Kevin | $126,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Kevin | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Kevin | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $408,000 | $71,400 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $107,315 | $25,251 | $82,064 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $105,211 | $24,756 | $80,455 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $103,148 | $24,271 | $78,877 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $101,125 | $23,795 | $77,330 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $100,088 | $23,551 | $76,537 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $98,125 | $23,089 | $75,036 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $96,201 | $22,636 | $73,565 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $94,315 | $22,192 | $72,123 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $92,466 | $21,757 | $70,709 |
| 2015 | $996 | $91,077 | $21,430 | $69,647 |
| 2014 | $982 | $89,293 | $21,010 | $68,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map