$490,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

218 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Cuccinello

Homes and Land Brokers Inc Listed on: 08/15/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,692

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • 52 Ft Wide Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $417 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Foreclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number 23915004204

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,692

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$417 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: BENT CREEK PRESERVE
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 5000
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RED
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-500-1415
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLBI
  • Special Conditions: In Foreclosure
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: BENT CREEK PRESERVE
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-19T17:55:29.957Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-19T17:58:00.721Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7517475
  • CDOM: 277
  • Building Desc: 2 Story
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 44889205
  • DOM: 172
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 489900
  • Special Features: 5124

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Residence
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
  • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 23915004204
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-05-29
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4692.08

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
New American Funding Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Farnham-Trezise Trezise D and Farnham-Trezise Dean
Bought by
New American Funding Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2022
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Henry Ostrander Walter and Henry Johana Leidy
Bought by
Farnham-Trezise Dean and Farnham-Trezise Claire
Seller's Agent
Comp Agent
Marco Island Area Association Of Realtor
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Thomas
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$644,900
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.41%
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Ostrander Walter Henry and Ostrander Leidy Johana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer $351,000 --
Warranty Deed $625,000 Premier 1 Title
Special Warranty Deed $350,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $593,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $315,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $490,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $489,900 -3.9% $252 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $509,900 -3.8% $262 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Sale $529,900 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $529,900 0.0% $272 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $529,900 -5.4% $272 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Price Changed $559,900 -3.4% $288 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $579,900 -7.2% $298 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $625,000 -3.1% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $644,900 +3.2% $331 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $625,000 -3.1% $321 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Price Changed $644,900 -2.3% $331 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Price Changed $659,900 -2.2% $339 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Price Changed $674,900 -2.2% $347 / Sq Ft
03/20/2022 03/20/22 For Sale $689,900 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,692 $473,880 $203,861 $270,019
2024 $5,544 $440,572 $127,640 $312,932
2023 $5,544 $513,434 $171,300 $342,134
2022 $2,726 $267,428 $0 $0
2021 $2,742 $259,639 $0 $0
2020 $2,677 $256,054 $62,129 $193,925
2019 $719 $39,458 $0 $0
2018 $408 $35,871 $35,871 $0
2017 $578 $34,419 $0 $0
2016 $448 $31,290 $0 $0
2015 $332 $28,445 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225066847

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23915004204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.