NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9227 W Meadowbrook Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $437,289

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2022

Last sale price $445,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,598 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2024

Don't miss your chance on this 2019 build seldom lived in home! This beauty features a 2-car garage with an extended driveway, The interior boasts bright neutral paint, cabinets and tile flooring in the right areas, recessed lighting, and a living room for entertainment. The inspiring kitchen offers black appliances, cabinetry, laminate counters, a pantry, and a wide breakfast bar. Just around the corner is the main suite for restful nights giving you a wonderful bath with dual sinks, glass shower, and a walk-in closet. The desert backyard with a covered patio is a blank canvas you can convert into your own outdoor living oasis. Why wait for a new build!! Gated Community home .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dhruv Saha

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA692148000 Listed on: 06/16/2024

LPT Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Biman Saha

Air One Realty LLC License #BR649475000

Last Renter's Agent

Dhruv Saha

Air One Realty LLC License #SA692148000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Double Vanity
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/16/24
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-25-052

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Western Enclave Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2024-06-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: AZ-101 Loop N and W Indian School Rd
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: air1001

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1791.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Gated, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Name: Western Enclave
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pendergast Elementary School
  • High School: Copper Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pendergast Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5400.0
  • Parcel #: 102-25-052

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.3%
Current Estimated Value
$437,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.51%
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,084
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ramchandra Hirisave and Ramchandra Uma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,990
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gupta Saurabh $445,000 Empire Title Services
Ramchandra Hirisave $261,990 Calatlantic Title Inc
Ramchandra Hirisave $261,990 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gupta Saurabh $356,000
Previous Owner Ramchandra Hirisave $136,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/17/2024 06/17/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $445,000 -4.3% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2022 11/26/22 Price Changed $465,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $465,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $19,721 -- --
2024 $2,904 $18,782 -- --
2023 $2,904 $33,060 $6,610 $26,450
2022 $2,504 $25,980 $5,190 $20,790
2021 $2,407 $23,860 $4,770 $19,090
2020 $330 $3,225 $3,225 $0
2019 $327 $2,850 $2,850 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6720145

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-25-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.