923 Barnaby St SE Washington, DC 20032
Washington Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Barnaby St SE, Washington, DC 20032 and is currently estimated at $369,418, approximately $223 per square foot. 923 Barnaby St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Hendley Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Norris Terry
Bought by
Maison Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Gross Viola C
Bought by
Bagley Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maison Gregory | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Norris Terry | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Bagley Gregory T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagley Gregory T | $47,500 | |
| Closed | Bagley Gregory T | $24,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $326,560 | $130,760 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $315,910 | $127,290 | $188,620 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $300,500 | $122,450 | $178,050 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $275,470 | $119,760 | $155,710 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $256,150 | $117,980 | $138,170 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $247,350 | $111,740 | $135,610 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $235,270 | $109,900 | $125,370 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $232,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $230,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,211 | $204,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $178,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map