923 Brigantine Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Brigantine Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $248,516, approximately $242 per square foot. 923 Brigantine Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Hamill Richard S
Bought by
H P R Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$667,500
Outstanding Balance
$286,438
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$37,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Tammy L
Bought by
Hamill Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H P R Llc | $89,000 | -- | |
| Hamill Richard S | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H P R Llc | $667,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $224,800 | $100,000 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $205,300 | $85,000 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $188,000 | $70,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $168,400 | $65,000 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $152,500 | $65,000 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $141,200 | $60,000 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $138,400 | $60,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $135,400 | $60,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $131,800 | $60,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map